Staff Directory

Chase Elementary School Staff

2016 – 2017

 

Administration

Matthew Calabrese – Principal

Shernett Evans-Foster - SVP

Maria Zillo – SVP

Carol Salvia – Secretary

Nina Wehry – Ad. Sup. Specialist

Patricia Holder – Copy Aide

 

Classroom Teachers

Kindergarten Teachers:

Maria Diaz

Leslie Dempsey

Amy Guerrera

Jennifer McDowell

Yasmin Medina

Kimberly More

 

Kindergarten Aides:

Christine DiCicco

Hoda Abuhamed

 

First Grade Teachers:

Melanie Brophy

Flora Dika

Maureen Keeley

Maria Mantilla

Courtney Palmieri

 

Second Grade Teachers:

Rachel Azzara

Ron DeFazio

Migdalia Mejia

Elisa Medina

Tiffany Pringle

Manuela Strumi

Erica Tutino

 

Third Grade Teachers:

Carla Agramonte

Lori Caldarella

Steve Matthews

Nicole Rinaldi

Petrina Rusi

 

Fourth Grade Teachers:

Jamie D’Agostino

Dan Gorman

Sara Leo

Elizabeth Sheehy

Elizabeth Whitney

 

Fifth Grade Teachers:

James Blake

Angelica Cavallo

Andrew Luchina

Laura Stokes

Danielle Velodota

 

Computer Tech

Glenn Greco

 

Custodians

Jack D’Alessandro

Newton Mitchell

Ken Underwood

Ryan

 

Family and School Resource Center

Doreen Currier - Parent Liason

Jacqueline Torres - Director

Rhonda Flinter - Program Aide

Maria Velez

Daria

 

Food Service

Marg Donahue – Supervisor

Gina Boisvert

Nilda Cortes

Dawn Garraffo

Paula Mucci

Georgette Carosella – Lunch Aide

Carolyn Clarke – Lunch Aide

Mel Ellington - Lunch Aide

Alicia Gaskin - Lunch Aide

Lute Lici – Lunch Aide

Samijet Loja - Lunch Aide

Adrijana Redzepi - Lunch Aide

 

Nurse

Margaret Famiglietti – School Nurse, R.N.

Maureen Pelosi  - Nurse’s Aide

 

Paraprofessionals

Felicia Blake

Denise DelMoral

Colleen Ferrucci

Ken Hofler

Vera Jarjura 

Marlene Lopez 

Maria Padua

Rocco Pesce

Amanda Teal

Gina Turner

 

Permanent Substitute Teachers

Natalie Fox

Shipa Vinca

 

Specialists

Lena Carter – Vocal Music

Jennifer Liebman – Library-Media

Karen Tessier – Library Paige

Chris Ouellette – Instrumental/Vocal Music

Marcy Peshke - Physical Education

Rosa Santana – Computers

Dina Stanziano - Art

 

Support Staff

Edith Agudo - Bilingual Reading

Katie Augelli - Math Coach

Judy Baranowski - Psychologist

Donna Bushka – EL

Leah Chabot – Speech

Joe Christiano – Reading Clerk

Patricia Delbuono - Reading Teacher

Melissa Desjardins - Guidance Counselor

Francisco DiMaio – Bilingual Resource

Linda Friez - PAL Tutor

Mariam Giskin – Reading Title 1

Nexhamie Lami  - EL

Amanda Lee - Speech

Michelle Lucian – Reading Title 1

Daria Marcano - Attendance Counselor

Carol Martino - PAL Tutor

Patricia McAlinden - Social Worker

Erin McCue – Bilingual Basic Skills

Jamie Miller - Bilingual Special Ed.

Laurie Moffo - Reading Facilitator

Yolanda Robalino - Bilingual Tutor

Chana Schuck - O.T.

Sonja Selenica – Bilingual Albanian

 Jennifer Estrella Vanterpool - In-School-Suspension

 

Special Education 

Amanda Campagna - Grade 4

Kelsey Grendzinski - Grade 5

Kaitlyn O'Toole - Grades  K, 1 and 2

Lisa Quinn - Grade 5