Staff/Departments

SCHOOL PHONE NUMBER 203-574-8150   (CLICK ON NAME TO EMAIL STAFF)

 

MAIN OFFICE – 203-574-8150, Ext. 8

 

 

 

 

PrincipalRobert A. Johnston

 

Denise Feliciano – School Secretary

Maria Castellanos – Office Assistant

Sharon Sweatt – P.P.T. Coordinator

 

ASSISTANT PRINCIPALS' OFFICE

203-574-8150, Ext. 2

Matt Gwiazdoski – (A – Gonr)

Rosalyn Glass – (Gonz – O)

Peter McCasland - (Pa – Z)

Wendy Cronk – Secretary

 

ALLIED HEALTH

Eileen Costa, R.N.

Linda Micelli, R.N.

 

ART

Marnie Carpinella

Daniel Proto

 

ATHLETIC DIRECTOR

203-574-8150, Ext. 5

Dave Rossi

 

AUDIO – VISUAL DEPARMENT

Kevin Danaher

 

ESL/SHELTERED INSTRUCTION

Mildred Martinez

Dino Pantoni

Lillian Vargas

 

BUSINESS

Jeffrey Lucian - Chair

Richard Burns

Pedro Dos Santos

Robert McGrath

Jeanne Sasso

 

CAFETERIA – 203-574-8158

 

CUSTODIANS

Chris Patangio - Head Custodian

 

ENGLISH

Alena Cybart-Persenaire - Chair

Anthony Caruso

Emily Drewry

Heather DeVeau

Emily Griffin

Robyn Hicock

Diana Lawrence

Grant Miller

Christopher Murphy

Kara Sullivan

Tara Travisano

 

FAMILY & CONSUMER SCIENCE

Paula DeSantis

Cassandra Fann-Pierce

Nancy Muro

 

 

GUIDANCE - 203-574-8150, Ext. 3

Jeff Shocki - Chair

Tagrid Mikaiel

Renee Mulligan

Jennifer Ortiz

Craig Poulter

 

MATH

Michael Diorio - Chair

Nicole DeVeau

Kevin Edwards

Carly Sullivan

George Flaherty

Danielle Moffo

Kimberly Rothen

Marlena Scialla

Brigitt Szwaba

Sukru Unluturk

 

MULTI-MEDIA CENTER

Librarian: Leeann Lizak

 

MUSIC

Joel Knecht

Anne Pape

 

NURSE - 203-574-8150, Ext. 4

Margaret Owens, R.N.

Lindsay LeVasseur - Nurse's Aide

 

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Elena Cumbo

William Ferrare

Gemetta Neal-Goulet

Michael Stango

 

SCIENCE

Gil Cyr - Chair

David Awwad

Alan Bernabe

Laura Borges

Joseph Del Debbio

Kathy Gaydosh

Donald Lafayette

Lisbet Morris

Alyson Ortiz

Ryan Walker

Meredith Clark

Annmarie Wright

 

SOCIAL STUDIES

Lawrence Feola - Chair

Joanne Hermes

Angela Joyce

James Mobilio

Pranvera Harris

Luann Rosin-Capolupo

Arianne Salcito

Chris Sarlo

Karlyn Fitzpatrick

Matthew Turek

 

SPECIAL EDUCATION

Sean Phostole - Chair

Karen Anton

Diane Calabro

Tanya Davis

Christine Dell'Anno

Benjamin Fricks

Melissa Gagne

Stacey Gaynes

Jessica Gomulinski

Katlyn Hagley

Greg Schmidt

Cynthia Scrivano

Gregoria Hicks

 

PARENT LIAISON

Ann Marie Brites

 

PARAPROFESSIONALS

Nancy Cocchiola

Iris Cosme

Maria DeJesus

Connie Finnelli

Shawntina Hodges

Amy LaFountain

Cheryl Marshall

Joe Martinez

John Phelan

Susan Rivera

Mary Samaha

Catherine Seeley

Sharon Sweatt

Audrey Whidbey

Paul Williams

 

SPECIALISTS

School Psychologist: Heather Jacobson

School Social Worker: Kara Currier

School Social Worker: Carla Guglielmo

Speech Pathologist: Lisa Naughton

Hearing Impaired Specialist: Jessica Doyle

Attendance Counselor: Mary Beth Sideravage

Behavior Technician: Betsey Sarris

 

SUBSTANCE ABUSE PREVENTION EDUCATOR

Ann DiLorenzo

 

SUPPORT STAFF

Robert Cammelletti

Charles Digsby

Gus Krisavage

Bernard Lawlor

Robert Readel

 

TALENTED & GIFTED

Michael Clark

 

TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION

Kevin Buda

Michael Conway

Kevin Danaher

Dante DiMaio

Gina Pisani

Christopher Saraceno

 

WORLD LANGUAGES

Rosanna Cinquegrana - Acting Chair

Denise Ferrer

Robert Likorama

Robert Lopez

Catalina Rincon

Mary Ann Sagnella

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kennedy High School
422 Highland Ave
Waterbury, CT 06708
Phone: 203.574.8150

Fax: 203.574.8154