Staff Directory

Last Updated: 10/28/2021 4:55 PM

Staff

Principal

BAKEWELL, Diane

Vice Principal

PHILLIPS, Janet

Secretaries

PERUGINI, Anna
ZAWISLAK, Shanna

Grants

CRIGHTON, Nancy

TEACHERS AND STAFF

Jr. Pre-K

CUREVAC, Aida


Pre-Kindergarten

BUSSEY, Jennifer
COUTURE, Cheryl
LUND, Kelly
MILLER, Jennifer

Kindergarten

FUSCO, Sara
IRIZARRY, Dana
KALNINS, Siobhan
MCKEEMAN, Erin

First Grade

CARD, Katie
CRESPO, Christina
DIGIOVANNA, Lisa
OLSEN, Lauren

Second Grade

FAPPIANO, Marny 
GILMORE, Hayley
GRABOWSKI, Leah
STRACHAN, Andrea

Third Grade

FIORE, Patience
KRIZAN, Daria
MALONEY, Susan

PARENTEAU, Lauren

Fourth Grade

ARZANO, Michelle
DOMBROWSKI, Jason
DORAN, Mary
SILVA, Karen

Fifth Grade

BARBIERI, Katie
BUONOCORE, Taylor
COLANGELO, Esther
DUNN, Andrew

Resource Room

PADUA, Maria 

Reading Specialist

GITTINGS, Stacey

Reading Facilitator

PALOMBA, Margaret

Reading Teacher Leader

HIBBS, Jennifer

Writing Teacher Leader

EGAN, Alzira

Math Specialist

FOGARTY, Erin

Science Technology

STRILECKIS, Branden

Art

LAFRANCE, Andrea

Computer Technology

SASSO, Maria

Japanese

NOMOTO, Emiko
YAMASHITA-IVERSON, Kazumi

Library Media Specialist

SMITH, Holly

Music

CAMMARATA, Michael

Physical Education

BOLAND, Donald

School Counselor

CANCRO, Dana

School Psychologist

WRIGHT, Stephanie

Social Worker

BARBIERI, Angela

Speech-Language Pathologist

WICKHAM, Claudia

SEA, Scarlett

Sign Language Interpreters

LANDON-WATTON, Sheila
STEVENS, Christina

OT

AFTOWSKI, Melanie

PT

SENSINI, Anneliese

HI

MURPHY, Heather

Audiologist

DREHER, Elizabeth

Parent Liaison

GRABOWSKI, Terri

Nurse
DOWNEY, Maureen

IT

EVERITT, Craig

Tutors

DZUBAY, Dawn
KLESCH, Francine
O’DONNELL, Lillian

 

Pre-K and Kindergarten Assistants

  DAUNIS, Joan
FILPO, Rampsy

FINKE, Janice
GOGGINS, Madeline
MONTIERO, Sandra

PICARD, Denise
REARSON, Michael

SALANO, Elizabeth
 

Para-Professionals

 BIOLO, Judy

                                             COIT, Tracy                                             
                       DAVINO, Maria                       
HENDRICKSON, Ronda
KELLY, Erica
MICHIELLI, Peter
RUTKA, Carolynn

STAMP, Shelly

Maintainers

HOFFLER, Larry (Head Maintainer)
 

    Cafeteria Manager

                       WALTERS, Kim                    

Support Staff

MARCOUX, Mary

 

 

 

Maloney Interdistrict Magnet School
233 South Elm Street
Waterbury, CT 06706
Phone: 203-574-8162

Fax: 203-574-8389