Close alert

Staff Directory

Last Updated: 1/19/2023 1:34 PM

Staff

Principal

BAKEWELL, Diane

Vice Principal

PHILLIPS, Janet

Secretaries

PERUGINI, Anna

GREENE, Lynn

Grants

ZAWISLAK, Shanna

 

TEACHERS AND STAFF


Pre-Kindergarten

BUSSEY, Jennifer
COUTURE, Cheryl
LUND, Kelly
MILLER, Jennifer

Kindergarten

FUSCO, Sara
IRIZARRY, Dana
KALNINS, Siobhan
MCKEEMAN, Erin

First Grade
  DIGIOVANNA, Lisa 
FERATI, Jeanette
OLSEN, Lauren
                    RAMIREZ, Veronica                       

Second Grade

FAPPIANO, Marny 
GILMORE, Hayley
GRABOWSKI, Leah
STRACHAN, Andrea

Third Grade

FIORE, Patience
GRIFFIN, Karen
MALONEY, Susan

PERRUCCI, Daria

Fourth Grade

ARZANO, Michelle
DOMBROWSKI, Jason
GRAZDANI, Eneida
SILVA, Karen

Fifth Grade

BARBIERI, Katie
COLANGELO, Esther
DUNN, Andrew
ORSINI, Taylor

Resource Room

GRENDZINSKI, Katie

PADUA, Maria 

Reading Specialist

GITTINGS, Stacey

Reading Facilitator

PALOMBA, Margaret

Reading Teacher Leader

HIBBS, Jennifer

Writing Teacher Leader

EGAN, Alzira

Math Specialist

FOGARTY, Erin

Science Technology

STRILECKIS, Branden

Art

LAFRANCE, Andrea

Computer Technology

SASSO, Maria

Japanese

NOMOTO, Emiko
YAMASHITA-IVERSON, Kazumi

Library Media Specialist

SMITH, Holly

Music

CAMMARATA, Michael

Physical Education

BOLAND, Donald

School Counselor

CANCRO, Dana

Social Worker

BARBIERI, Angela

Speech-Language Pathologist

WICKHAM, Claudia

OT

AFTOWSKI, Melanie

HI

MURPHY, Heather

Audiologist

DREHER, Elizabeth

Parent Liaison

GRABOWSKI, Terri

Nurse
OLIVE, Lindsay

IT

EVERITT, Craig

Academic Support

DICAMILLO, Donna

DZUBAY, Dawn

KLESCH, Francine

O’DONNELL, Lillian
 

Pre-K and Kindergarten Assistants

  DAUNIS, Joan

FILPO, Rampsy

FINKE, Janice

GOGGINS, Madeline

MONTIERO, Sandra

PICARD, Denise

REARSON, Michael

SALANO, Elizabeth
 

Para-Professionals

 BIOLO, Judy

                         DAVINO, Maria                       

HENDRICKSON, Ronda

KELLY, Erica

MICHIELLI, Peter

RUTKA, Carolynn

 

Maintainers

HOFFLER, Larry (Head Maintainer)

CLEMENTIS, Dwayne

JACQUES, Donald
 

    Cafeteria Manager

                       WALTERS, Kim                    

Support Staff

MARCOUX, Mary

 

 

 

Maloney Interdistrict Magnet School
233 South Elm Street
Waterbury, CT 06706
Phone: 203-574-8162

Fax: 203-574-8389