Staff Directory

Staff

Principal
CULLEN, Donna

Vice Principal
PHILLIPS, Janet

Secretaries
CRIGHTON, Nancy
PERUGINI, Anna
ZAWISLAK, Shanna


TEACHERS AND STAFF
Jr. Pre-K
ACCOMANDO, Taylor
BROGGI, Jessica

Pre-Kindergarten
BUSSEY, Jennifer
COUTURE, Cheryl
LUND, Kelly
MILLER, Jennifer

Kindergarten
FUSCO, Sara
IRIZARRY, Dana
KALNINS, Siobhan
MCKEEMAN, Erin

First Grade
CARD, Katie
CRESPO, Christina
DIGIOVANNA, Lisa
OLSEN, Lauren

Second Grade
FOGARTY, Erin
GRABOWSKI, Leah
MANCINI, Jacqueline
STRACHAN, Andrea

Third Grade
FIORE, Patience
LOI, Marissa
MALONEY, Susan
NEGRON, Emily

Fourth Grade
ARZANO, Michelle
DOMBROWSKI, Jason
DORAN, Mary
SILVA, Karen

BUONOCORE, Taylor

Fifth Grade
BARBIERI, Katie
COLANGELO, Esther
DREWRY, Ann
DUNN, Andrew

Resource Room
ANGELO-HANLEY, Eileen
BARBIERI, Katherine
SKURKIS, Teresa

Reading Specialist
GITTINGS, Stacey

Reading Facilitator
PALOMBA, Margaret

Reading Teacher Leader
HIBBS, Jennifer

Writing Teacher Leader
EGAN, Alzira

Math Specialist
MURRAY, Paul

Science Technology
STRILECKIS, Branden

Art
LAFRANCE, Andrea

Computer Technology
SASSO, Maria

Japanese
NOMOTO, Emiko
YAMASHITA-IVERSON, Kazumi

Library Media Specialist
SMITH, Holly

Music
CAMMARATA, Michael

Physical Education
BOLAND, Donald

School Counselor
CANCRO, Dana

Social Worker
BARBIERI, Angela

Speech-Language Pathologist
WICKHAM, Claudia

Sign Language Interpreters
LANDON-WATTON, Sheila
STEVENS, Christina

OT
AFTOWSKI, Melanie

PT
SENSINI, Anneliese

Audiologist
DREHER, Elizabeth

Parent Liaison
GRABOWSKI, Terri

Nurse
DOWNEY, Maureen

Tutors
DZUBAY, Dawn

HOWARD, Kathy
KLESCH, Francine
O’DONNELL, Lillian
YURCHYK, Patricia

Pre-K and Kindergarten Assistants
  BERGER, Noreen 
DAUNIS, Joan
FINKE, Janice
GOGGINS, Madeline
PALOWSKI, Maryann
PICARD, Denise
REARSON, Michael


Para-Professionals
                                             COIT, Tracy                                             
                       DAVINO, Maria                       
HENDRICKSON, Rhonda
KELLY, Erica
MICHIELLI, Peter
RUTKA, Carolynn
STAMP, Shelly

Maintainers
HOFFLER, Larry (Head Maintainer)
DUNNE, Jason

                                         Cafeteria Manager                                      
                     WALTERS, Kim                    

Support Staff
MARCOUX, Mary

 

 

 

Maloney Interdistrict Magnet School
233 South Elm Street
Waterbury, CT 06706
Phone: 203-574-8162

Fax: 203-574-8389