Classroom & Staff Links

Walsh Staff List 2016-2017

 

Main Office Staff

Principal

Ellen Paolino

epaolino@waterbury.k12.ct.us

Vice Principal

Jennifer Calabrese

jcalabrese@waterbury.K12.ct.us

Secretary

Karen Egan

Klegan@waterbury.k12.ct.us

Administrative Support Clerk

Lori Doheny

ldohney@waterbury.k12.ct.us

 

Support Staff

Nurse

Robertine Osae

Prevention Spec.

Johnathan Rosado

Nurse Aide

Dawn

Struc.Play

Claudette Matozzo

Psychologist

Natalie Diaz

Struc.Play

Ka-ne Rice

Social Worker

Stefanie Longo

Café Supervisor

Michelle April

Guidance Counselor

Tina Calabrese

Lunch Aide

Seritha Anglin

Speech Pathologist

Melissa Cipriano

Lunch Aide

Lorraine Medina

Attendance Counselor

Shelby Davis

Lunch Aide

Carolyn Rivera

Reading Coach

Kara Keenaghan

Lunch Aide

Ana Rodrigues

Reading Teacher

Dia Gwizd

Lunch Aide

Bernice Walker

Reading Teacher

Colleen Rykowski

Lunch Aide

Chris Willams

Reading Teacher

Angela Calo

Custodian

Marcus Powell

Reading Teacher

Sheila Carey

Custodian

James Swain

Reading Clerk

Joe Christiano

Custodian

Micheal

Math Coach

Jennifer Laird

Paraprofessional

Elaine Scully

ESL Teacher

Mark McGrath

 

 

ESL Teacher

Linda Strange

 

 

Science

Leanna Kerrigan 

 

 

Library

 

 

 

Art

Tim Riccio

 

 

Music

Andre Foote

 

 

Gym

Ken Yaffe

 

 

Sped Ed

Bertha Adams

 

 

Sped Ed

Lindsay Norby

 

 

Sped Ed

Patty Justs

 

 

Paraprofessional

Carmen Andino

 

 

Paraprofessional

Jasmine Faliciano

 

 

Paraprofessional

Aurea Nichols

 

 

Paraprofessional

Stephanie Rinaldi

 

 

Building Sub

Rudi Bardhollari

 

 

Parent Liaison

Rodney Parker

 

 

FCCC

Dalia Digsby

 

 

 

 

 

Homeroom Teachers

Pre K

Patricia Spinella

PreK Assistant

Alicia Amato

 

 

Kindergarten

Kathy Dente

 

Jane Natoli

 

Ana Paris

Red Cluster

 

Grade 1

Jen Lillian

Grade 2

Allyson Bilbrough

Grade 3

Erica Pawson

 

 

Orange cluster

 

Grade 1

Ariola Raidhi

Grade 2

Joanne Maldonado

Grade 3

Heidi Hitchcock

 

 

Green cluster

 

Grade 1

Jenna Davino

Grade 2

Evan Crane

Grade 3

Samantha Swartz

 

 

Yellow cluster

 

Grade 1

Kelly Murphy

 Grade 2

Karen Nadolny

Grade 3

Chris Lavallee

 

 

Violet cluster

 

Grade 5

Janelle Salvatore

Grade 5

Courtney Smith

Grade 4

Grace Morikis

 

 

Blue cluster

 

Grade 4

Vanessa Harisi

Grade 5

Elizabeth Fac

Grade 5

Nicole Scarzella

 

 

Silver

 

Grade 4

Matt Wallace

Grade 5

Talisha Degroate