Staff Directory 2018-2019

NORTH END MIDDLE SCHOOL 2018-2019
             
                    MAIN OFFICE Gilmore, Jacquelyn        
    Linda Jacovino -Temp        
             
    BLUE HOUSE   GOLD HOUSE   RED HOUSE
    Simpson, James, Principal   Egan, Jen, Principal   Begnal, Joseph, Principal
    Giancarli, Kathy, Secretary Johnson, MaryLou, Secretary   Becce, Lenora, Secretary
    , Elona Guidance   Cremens, Lauren, Guidance   Fenn, Lisa, Guidance
             
SUBJECT RM   RM   RM  
L. Arts 301 Rotella, David L. Arts     212 Cook, Brandy L. Arts  320 Miller, Megan
Science 333 Page, Jennifer  Science    337 Francisco, Joseph  Science  343 Forino, Jennifer
Math 304 Traver, Jessica  Math         211 Poulter, Kara  Math    321 Brandes, Ron
Soc. St. 303 Feliz, Ashley              Soc. St.      213 Costa, John  Soc. St.  325 Sullivan, Ryan
Readng 302 Dudek, Caitlyn   Reading     210 Quinones, Adriana  Reading  326 Rodrigues, Lauren
             
L. Arts 310 Lang, Michelle      L. Arts     224 Spinelli, Lucille  L. Arts  329 Terenzi, Adriana
Science 336 Jackson, Margaret  Science    346 Barolli, Nazire   Science  345 Phillips, Emily
Math 311 Rosa, Tiffany  Math         223 Buell, Maureen  Math    328 Brodeur, James
Soc. St. 305 Elder, Lana  Soc. St     221 Tattersall, Sam  Soc. St.  330 Bozzuto-Rinaldi, Elisa
Readng 306 Longo, Beth Reading    222 Ghiglia, Nick  Reading   327 Santopietro, Dayna
             
L. Arts 314 Parisot, Lindsay  L.Arts      219 Rosa, Jennifer  L. Arts   317 Wilson, Miriam
Science 338 Marino, Effie  Science   344 Labarba,Lou  Science   341 Moscaritolo, Ashley
Math 313 Porter, Heather   Math        220 Munoz, Kelly  Math   318 DellaCalce, Anthony
Soc. St. 315 Dombrowski, Andrew   Soc. St.    214 McDermott, Marie  Soc. St   316 Rinaldi, Christine
Readng 312 Carpenter, Ryan  Reading    215 Lanza, Jessica  Reading   319 Mastrianni, Gerri
Special Ed. MC Orsillo, Carole  Special Ed.   218 Murray, Laurine  Special Ed. 324 Rogoff, Jamie
  333A Iorio, Jan MC Giroux, Michelle    
  332 Brown, Cara     340 Siperas, Caroline
  332 Coleman, Patrick       McLane, Michael
  101 Guerrera, Rocco 103 Hassan, Deanna 102 Veronesi, Carol
ESC   Mouco, Michelle 227 Rynar, Lynn    
SCOPE 227 Goggins, Coleen         
TAG  110 Atkins, Richard   Life Management 207 Stolfi, Erin   
Art C102 Daly, Kevin     Life Management 209 Moulthrop, Barbara
Art C101 Kozloski, June   Music C208 Santovasi, Raymond
Art C103 Frederick, Sarah        
Foreign Language 110 Kearns, Maura        
Foreign Language MC Biolo, Brooke        
Media Specialist MC Albert, Kristen        
Media Aide MC Angelicola, Carol        
PE LR Colgan, Mary   Tech. Ed. 107 Napoli, NIck
PE LR Fazzino, Francisca        
PE LR Katrenya, Wes      Business Tech. 106 Lund, Melissa
PE LR Martinez, Jason   Business Tech. 208B Dillon,John
Health 338B Tansley, Stephen   Business Tech. 208A Gambucci, Annemarie
        Business Tech. 203 McWhirt, Scott
Literacy UA C105 Griffith, Mysti   LEP 204 D'Amico Galina
Numeracy UA C 104 Frank, Elizabeth   LEP 308 Matiz, Joaquin
Numeracy UA 226 Schreck, Peter   LEP 335 Morales, Angel   
        LEP 205 Lopez, Myra
             
Parent Liaison 101 Antonio Coles Nurse Pelletier, Doreen Bldg Sub Creen, Daniel
Psychologist 225 Amundsen, Chauncey Health Aide Chance, Lori Bldg Sub Crocetto, Kyle
Speech 339 Brown, Megan Social Worker DeLeon, Arianna Bldg Sub Aloisi, Monica
  C209 Grosso, Kristen Social Worker Wrona, Ewa Hall Juan Carlos Peralta
      Attendance Putetti, Ronald Prev. Spec. Spinella, Rosalie
      ISS Erik Rankin Beh. Tech Johnson, Abby
Paraprofessionals: BDLC Andrikis, Robin SCOPE Alvarez, Geraldo Gold Lawton, Lisa
  BDLC Dwyer, Robert SCOPE Walsh, Jamie Red Mascia, Elizabeth
  BDLC Urbaez, Elsa BDLC DeGeorge , Shanna SCOPE Santiago, Madeline
  ESC George, Kendra Gold Acevedo, Aida    
  ESC       Red Michaud Michelle 
  ESC Rakagme, Karma Red Green, Patricia    
Revised ESC Emily Daily     Blue Solla, Nydia
11/14/2018 ESC Jassee Curry Red Higgs, Adina Blue Dusha, Edlira
  SCOPE DePaulo, Leslie Gold Lajara, Anairs Red Rotar, William
             
North End Middle School
534 Bucks Hill Rd
Waterbury, CT 06704
Phone: 203.574.8097

Fax: 203.574.8203