Staff/Departments

SCHOOL PHONE NUMBER 203-574-8150   (CLICK ON NAME TO EMAIL STAFF)

 

MAIN OFFICE – 203-574-8150, Ext. 8

 

 

 

 

PrincipalRobert A. Johnston

 

Denise Feliciano – School Secretary

Wendy Cronk – Office Assistant

Sharon Sweatt – P.P.T. Coordinator

 

ASSISTANT PRINCIPALS' OFFICE

203-574-8150, Ext. 2

Matt Gwiazdoski – (A – Gonr)

Rosalyn Glass – (Gonz – O)

George Smalley - (Pa – Z)

Veronica Munoz – Secretary

 

ALLIED HEALTH

Eileen Costa, R.N.

Linda Micelli, R.N.

 

ART

Nichole Amodeo Titley

Teri Bailey

Marnie Carpinella

 

 

ATHLETIC DIRECTOR

203-574-8150, Ext. 5

Dave Rossi

 

AUDIO – VISUAL DEPARMENT

Kevin Danaher

 

ESL/SHELTERED INSTRUCTION

Mildred Martinez

Dino Pantoni

Lillian Vargas

 

BUSINESS

Jeanne Sasso - Chair

Richard Burns

Pedro Dos Santos

Robert McGrath

 

CAFETERIA – 203-574-8158

 

CUSTODIANS

Chris Palangio - Head Custodian

 

ENGLISH

Alena Cybart-Persenaire - Chair

Anthony Caruso

Jennifer Cipriano

Heather DeVeau

Emily Drewry

Diana Lawrence

Christopher Murphy

Kara Sullivan

Tara Travisano

 

FAMILY & CONSUMER SCIENCE

Paula DeSantis

 

GUIDANCE - 203-574-8150, Ext. 3

Tashida Jacobs

Tagrid Mikaiel

Ashley Moutinho

Craig Poulter

Caryn Stellmach

 

MATH

Danielle Byron - Chair

Nicole DeVeau

Kevin Edwards

Carly Sullivan

George Flaherty

Kimberly Rothen

Marlena Scialla

Brigitt Szwaba

Sukru Unluturk

 

MULTI-MEDIA CENTER

Librarian: Leeann Lizak

 

MUSIC

Anne Pape

 

NURSE - 203-574-8150, Ext. 4

Lois Breton, R.N.

 

PHYSICAL EDUCATION & HEALTH

Kaitlin Burke

Elena Cumbo

William Ferrare

Mark LaChance

Michael Stango

 

SCIENCE

Gil Cyr - Chair

Alan Bernabe

Laura Borges

Meredith Clark

Joseph Del Debbio

Donald Lafayette

Lisbet Morris

Nirupama Nigam

Alyson Ortiz

Ryan Walker

Annmarie Wright

 

SOCIAL STUDIES

Karlyn Fitzpatrick

Lana Elder

Michael Fess

Angela Joyce

James Mobilio

Luann Rosin-Capolupo

Arianne Salcito

Chris Sarlo

Matthew Turek

 

 

SPECIAL EDUCATION

Sean Phostole - Chair

Karen Anton

Melissa Brown

Diane Calabro

Tanya Davis

Gregoria Hicks

Christine Mead

Benjamin Fricks

Stacey Gaynes

Jessica Gomulinski

Meaghan Rodriguez

Greg Schmidt

Cynthia Scrivano

Gregoria Hicks

 

PARENT LIAISON

Ann Marie Brites

 

PARAPROFESSIONALS

Nancy Cocchiola

Iris Cosme

Justine D'Amelio

Connie Finelli

Shawntina Hodges

Ferba Johnson

Amy LaFountain

Cheryl Marshall

Joseph Martinez

John Phelan

Maximina Reyes

Mary Samaha 

Maria Sanchez

Sharon Sweatt

 

SPECIALISTS

School Psychologist: Heather Jacobson

School Social Worker: Carla Guglielmo

School Social Worker: Carmela Iannicelli

Speech Pathologist: Lisa Naughton

Hearing Impaired Specialist: Jessica Doyle

Hearing Impaired Interpreter: Kathleen Falzarano

Attendance Counselor: Mary Beth Sideravage

Behavior Technician: Betsey Sarris

 

SUPPORT STAFF

Robert Cammelletti

Charles Digsby

Gus Krisavage

Robert Readel

Robert Rego

 

TALENTED & GIFTED

Michael Clark

 

TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION

Kevin Buda

Kevin Danaher

Gina Pisani

Christopher Saraceno

 

WORLD LANGUAGES

Rosanna Cinquegrana

Denise Gianelli

Maura Kearns

Robert Likorama

Catalina Rincon

Mary Ann Sagnella

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kennedy High School
422 Highland Ave
Waterbury, CT 06708
Phone: 203.574.8150

Fax: 203.574.8154