Staff Roster 2019-2020

NORTH END MIDDLE SCHOOL 2019-2020
             
                    MAIN OFFICE Gilmore, Jacquelyn, Principal Elias, Lauren, Administrator on Special Assignment 
    Donohue, Patricia, Secretary      
             
    GOLD HOUSE 6th   BLUE HOUSE 7th   RED HOUSE 8th
    Herbert,Sharell, Principal   Simpson, James, Principal   Egan, Jen Principal
    Johnson, MaryLou, Secretary Halle,Vicky, Secretary   Becce, Lenora, Secretary
    Cremens, Lauren, Guidance   Vacant    Guidance   Fenn, Lisa, Guidance
             
SUBJECT            
L. Arts 219 Cook L. Arts 301  Ghiglia L. Arts 325 Rosa, J
L. Arts 220 Quinones L. Arts 302  Rivera L. Arts 326 Longo, L
L. Arts 221 Dudek L. Arts 303  Terenzi L. Arts 327 Galpin, Lindsay
L. Arts 222 Miller L. Arts 304  Santopietro L. Arts 328 Wilson
L. Arts 223 Rodriguez L. Arts 305 Lang L. Arts 329 Mastrianni
L. Arts 224 Rotella L. Arts 306 Longo, B L. Arts 330 Carpenter, R
             
Math 210 Traver Math 310 Buell Math 316 Porter
Math 211 Poulter Math 311 Rosa, T Math 317 Munoz
Math 212 Ciarlo Math 312 Brodeur Math 318 Della Calce
             
SS 213 Atkins SS 313 Elder SS 319 Rinaldi
SS 214 Francisco SS 314 Tattersall SS 320 Feliz
SS 215 Sullivan SS 315  Bozz Rinaldi SS 321 Dombrowski
             
Science 338 Page Science 333 Barolli Science 341 Moscaritolo
Science 343 Forino Science 336 Jaclkson Science 344 Labarba
Science 345 Vacant Science 337 Phillips Science 343 Carpenter, S
             
Special Education  218 Murray, Laurine MC Orsillo, Carole   White, Nancy
  MC Giroux, Michelle MC Iorio, Jan 340 Coleman,Patrick
  103 Hassan, Deanna 332 Brown, Cara 324 McLane, Michael
  MC Siperas, Carolyn 101 Guerrera, Rocco 102 Veronesi, Carol
             
             
ESC   Mouco, Michelle        
SCOPE 227 Goggins, Coleen    LEP 204 D'Amico Galina
        LEP 308 Matiz, Joaquin
Art C102 Turecek,Rachel   LEP 335 Morales, Angel   
Art C101 Kozloski, June   LEP 205 Lopez, Myra
Art C103 Frederick, Sarah        
Media Specialist MC Albert, Kristen        
Media Aide MC vacant   Spanish C105 Sokola,Maria
PE LR Colgan, Mary   Business Tech. 106 Lund, Melissa
PE LR Fazzino, Francisca   Business Tech. 208A Gambucci, Annemarie
PE LR Katrenya, Wes      Business Tech. 203 McWhirt, Scott
PE LR Martinez, Jason   Life Management 207 Stolfi, Erin   
Health 338B Tansley, Stephen   Life Management 209 Moulthrop, Barbara
        Music C208 Santovasi, Raymond
Literacy UA MC Griffith, Mysti   Tech. Ed. 107 Napoli, Nick
Numeracy UA 208B Brandes,Ron        
Numeracy UA C 104 Frank,Liz        
             
             
Parent Liaison 101 Vacant Nurse Pelletier, Doreen Bldg Sub Fields, Sheryl
Psychologist 225 Admunson , Chauncey Health Aide Chance, Lori Bldg Sub Crocetto, Kyle
Speech 339 Brown, Megan Social Worker DeLeon, Arianna Bldg Sub Allen, Travis
  C209 Grosso, Kristen Social Worker Wrona, Ewa Hall Vacant
      Attendance vacant Prev. Spec. Spinella, Rosalie
      ISS Fay, Caitlyn Beh. Tech Johnson, Abby
Paraprofessionals: BDLC Andrikis, Robin SCOPE Alvarez, Geraldo    
  BDLC Dwyer, Robert SCOPE Foy, Pearl Red Mascia, Elizabeth
  BDLC Urbaez, Elsa SCOPE   Red Michaud,Michelle
  BDLC DeGeorge,Shana     Red Higgs, Adina
  ESC Daily, Emily     Red  Green Patty
  ESC Rakagme, Karma Gold Lajara, Anairs Blue Rotar, William
Revised ESC George, Kendra Gold Acevedo, Aida Blue Dusha, Edlira
6/21/2019 ESC Curry, Jassee Gold  Lawton, Lisa Blue Solla, Nydia
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
North End Middle School
534 Bucks Hill Rd
Waterbury, CT 06704
Phone: 203.574.8097

Fax: 203.574.8203